Monday, October 02, 2006

Droopy Dong.

Soo... I'm at work and super-bored again. But I'm about to be getting off so... yay.

Its kinda funny because in the past week or so I've actually had a few people say that they love the way I word things and shit but when it comes down to consciously doing it, I can't do it anymore.
I used to write poetry, little stories, etc. but as of late it doesn't come out when I need it to for venting purposes or what-ever. It sucks a bit.

Maybe I recently was stricken with retardation or something... Well, not recently, but over the past few years. I mean, I hardly write anything at all anymore. And the few things I do write are kept totally to myself because I was a bit coy about my writings even when I thought they were good in the past so now it's like... Nope.

But its time for me to get off of work so... Fuck you guys.

-=The Prynce

1 comment:

Mama Mia said...

the way you word stuff is actually quite genius.
However, some of the things you say, i can easily turn into sexual inuendo.

thats why I am in the SAA.

<3